Original Kansas Highway
Re-designated 1935 (see history for details)
South Endpoint:
Oklahoma State Line (Junction O-16) at Coffeyville
North Endpoint:
Junction
US 36 west of Troy
Counties Passed through:
Montgomery,
Neosho,
Allen,
Anderson,
Franklin,
Douglas,
Jefferson,
Atchison,
Doniphan
History